• Skip to main content
  • Skip to secondary menu
  • Skip to primary sidebar
  • Skip to footer
Irish America

Irish America

Irish America

  • HOME
  • WHO WE ARE
    • ABOUT US
    • IRISH AMERICA TEAM
  • IN THIS ISSUE
  • HALL OF FAME
  • THE LISTS
    • BUSINESS 100
    • HALL OF FAME
    • HEALTH AND LIFE SCIENCES 50
    • WALL STREET 50
  • LIBRARY
  • TRAVEL
  • EVENTS

The Irish Legal 100

By Irish America Staff
December / January 2015

December 11, 2014 by Leave a Comment

From the era of the Brehon laws, the Irish have been famous worldwide for their commitment to principles and justice for all. Thus the Irish Voice 7th Annual Irish Legal 100 was celebrated at the home of Irish Ambassador to the U.S. Anne Anderson in Washington, D.C. on Thursday, October 30. Pictured is Ambassador Anderson and Bill O’Connor of Thompson Knight.

Reader Interactions

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Primary Sidebar

Highlights

News
Articles and stories from Irish America.....
MORE

Hibernia
News from Ireland and happenings in Irish America.....
MORE

Those We Lost
Remembering some of the great Irish Americans who have passed.....
MORE

Slainte!
Discover Irish ancestry, predilections, and recipes.....
MORE

Photo Album
Irish America readers share the stories of their ancestors....
MORE

More Articles

  • Hibernia

    Hibernia

    Yitzhak Shamir and Michael Collins Prime Minister Yitzhak Shamir was born Yitzhak Yzernitsky in ...
  • Hibernia

    Hibernia

    Brown and Clinton Come Out Swinging on Irish Issues Washington's policy towards Ireland and Iris...
  • Hibernia

    Hibernia

    The Story of Anne Moore On January 1, 1892, Annie Moore, a 15-year-old from County Cork, Ireland,...
  • Hibernia

    Hibernia

    The Stewards of the Charitable Musical Society request the favour of the Ladies not to come with H...

Footer

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn
  • Twitter
  • YouTube

Subscribe

  • Subscribe
  • Give a Gift
  • Newsletter

Additional

  • Advertise
  • Contact
  • Terms of Use & Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2026 · IrishAmerica Child Theme on Genesis Framework · WordPress · Log in